PRIVACY POLICY.

THANK YOU FOR VISTING WWW.FINDHER.COM.AU.

 

By visiting findher.com.au does not commit you in any way whatsoever to purchase the professional marketing strategy services by Karley Beadman MMktg AMAMI CPM. 

By visiting findher.com.au, you are not agreeing to purchase any of our online educational courses on setting up, launching and marketing your business, so you become financially independent by attracting massive amounts of customers. 

 

YOUR PRIVACY.

 

We respect the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles.

We are committed to protecting your privacy as an online visitor to www.findher.com.au.

We use the information we collect about you to enhance your user experience.

 


INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM YOU.

 

When you visit our website or use our services, we may obtain information about you, such as your name,  email address, postal address, IP address, survey responses, support queries, blog comments and social media handles (together know as your ‘Personal Data’).

If you wish to be removed from www.findher.com.au database, please contact us via email at karley@findher.com.au.

 


HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION.

 

Personally Identifiable Information: We use the information we collect to deliver our services to you, including communicating with you, providing technical support, notifying you of updates and offers, sharing useful content, measuring customer satisfaction, diagnosing problems and providing you with a personalised website experience.

Marketing communications are sent to you if you have requested or subscribed to them. Marketing communications will be sent to you automatically if you register for our Online Course Program/s. You can opt-out of our marketing communications at any time by unsubscribing or emailing us, and your request will be actioned upon receipt of your direct communications with us.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information: We also use the information we collect in aggregated and anonymised forms to improve our services, including administering our website, producing reports and analytics, advertising our products and services, retargeting, identifying user demands and assisting in meeting customer needs generally.

 


STORAGE AND SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION.

 

All information we receive from you is stored and protected from unauthorised use or access. Credit card information is encrypted before transmission and is not stored by us.

To enable us to deliver our services, we may transfer information that we collect about you to Mailerlite, our preferred customer relationship management software as a service. 



COOKIES AND PIXELS.

 

Our website uses cookies to analyse website traffic, provide social media sharing and liking functionality and help us provide a better website visitor experience.

Use of cookies allows a website to tailor its configuration to your needs and preferences. Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any Personal Data (e.g. name, address, email address or telephone number). Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. This will, however, prevent you from taking full advantage of the free marketing strategies, resources and resource links, and prevent you from a seamless customer experience if you are a student of FindHer online courses.

In addition, cookies and pixels may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords and Facebook Ads. These ads may appear on other websites you visit.



DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION.

 

Your Personal Data details are only disclosed to third party suppliers when it is required by law, for goods or services which you have purchased, for payment processing or to protect our copyright, trademarks and other legal rights. 

We may from time to time need to disclose certain information, which may include your Personal Data, to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request. Also, we may use your Personal Data to protect the rights, property or safety of FINDHER, our customers or third parties.

 


LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES.

This website contains links to other websites.

 

These links are meant for your convenience only to assist you in setting up, launching and marketing your business.

 

Links to other websites do not mean we endorse or approve these websites.

 

We are not responsible for the privacy practices of different websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each website that collects your information.

 

This privacy policy applies solely to information collected www.findher.com.au.

 


CHANGE IN PRIVACY POLICY.

As we plan to ensure our privacy policy remains current and to further protect your Personal Information, this policy is subject to change.

 

We may modify this policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our publishing of the changes on this website.

 

Please return periodically to review our privacy policy.

CONTACT US.

 

If you have any questions or concerns at any time about our privacy policy or the use of your Personal Data, please contact us at via email at karley@findher.com.au or post a letter to Karley Beadman, PO Box 181, Burleigh Heads QLD 4220 Australia, and we will respond to your request.